The 10th edition of the Foklex Media Awards 202/2021 happened over the weekend on 24th April with a lot of excitement.

Abena Nyanta won the ultimate prize a car for the 2020/2021.

The full list of winners at the just ended Foklex Media Awards;

1. ULTIMATE CAR PRIZE WINNER
NAME
STATION NAME

Abena Nyanta (Obra Ne Woaa)
GHOne TV

 

2. 32” TELEVISION WINNER
NAME
STATION NAME

Mr. O
Angel FM Ksi

 

3. 32” TELEVISION WINNER
NAME
STATION NAME

Ocean Boy
Enigye FM

 

TELEVISION
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM TELEVISION

NAME
STATION NAME

Abena Kyei Boakye
Kantanka TV

WINNER FOR MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM TELEVISION

NAME
STATION NAME

Nana Osei Ampofo Adjei
Adom TV

 

WINNER FOR FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM TELEVISION

NAME
STATION NAME

Lily Mohammed
GHOne

WINNER FOR MALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM TELEVISION

NAME
STATION NAME

Kwesi Dope
ATV

WINNER FOR FEMALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM TELEVISION

NAME
STATION NAME

Kimmie Baebe
Kantanka TV

WINNER FOR DEVELOPMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM TELEVISION

NAME
STATION NAME

Abena Nyanta (Obra Ne Woaa)
GHOne

 

 

NATIONAL
WINNER FOR SPORTS PUNDIT OF THE YEAR FROM NATIONAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Opoku Afriyie (P Kay)
Light FM

WINNER FOR ENTERTAINMENT PUNDIT OF THE YEAR FROM NATIONAL

NAME

Afia Fabregas

 

GREATER ACCRA REGION
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Citizen Kofi Owusu
Ahotor FM

WINNER FOR MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Apostle Agyenim Boateng
Kasapa FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Kofi Gyekye-Tuffour (K Gee)
Oman FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Kobby Stonne
Asempa FM

WINNER FOR FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Bigality
Hot FM

WINNER FOR MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Ohenenana Kwame Amoh
Peace FM

WINNER FOR FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Nana Yaa Yeboah
Vision 1FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Silva Lady
Oman FM

WINNER FOR LIVE WORSHIP HOST OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Apostle Agyenim Boateng
Kasapa FM

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Oyokodehye Kofi
Accra FM

WINNER FOR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Nana Kwame Gyan
No. 1 FM

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Nana Okogyedom Ntim Barimah
Oman FM

WINNER FOR POLITICAL PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR FROM GREATER ACCRA

NAME
STATION NAME

Mugabe Maase
Power FM

ASHANTI REGION
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Oderfour Qwasi Kay
Ashh FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Summer
Angel FM Ksi

WINNER FOR SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Yaw Adjei Tender
Hello FM

WINNER FOR FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Sports President
Ashh FM

WINNER FOR NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Kojo Antwi
Time FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Ike De Unpredictable
Angel FM Ksi

WINNER FOR LIVE WORSHIP OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Ezra Live Worship
Ezra FM

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Lofty
Kumasi FM

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Mr. O
Angel FM Ksi

WINNER FOR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ K.A.
Silver FM

WINNER FOR GOSPEL PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Alexis De Godson
Pure FM

WINNER FOR RADIO PREACHER OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Mr. O
Angel FM Ksi

WINNER FOR RADIO REPORTER OF THE YEAR FROM ASHANTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Micheal Debrah
Agyenkwa FM

WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

Kofi Anim Yirenkyi
Vision FM

WINNER FOR MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

Waibe (YB)
Owas FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

Dr. Rock
Best FM

WINNER FOR NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

Wofa Ayaba
De-Beat FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

MC Bobby Zaro
Ahobraseye FM

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Abigy
Faith FM

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

Kasapreko Nana Ackaah(KNA)
Rivers FM

WINNER FOR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR FROM WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH

NAME
STATION NAME

Mc Bobby Zaro
Ahobraseye FM

 

BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Odiakopa Afram Denkyirahene
Yankee FM

WINNER FOR MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Fada Promzy
Jaman Radio

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Lord Eben
Rejoice FM

WINNER FOR FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Man Kwe Kwe
Yankee FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Gunnarsson
Rejoice FM

WINNER FOR NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Kwabena Manu
Star FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Tactical Shifo
Cheers FM

WINNER FOR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Fada Promzy
Jaman Radio

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

King C Y
Genesis Radio

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM BONO_AHAFO AND BONO EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Kiki Da Essien
Success FM

 

EASTERN
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

Austin Ofori Addo
Rite FM

WINNER FOR MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Obofour
Emak FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

Hello Kwaku
Enigye FM

WINNER FOR NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

Mr. Obeng
Okwawu FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

Ocean Boy
Enigye FM

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Tiny
Bosome FM

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

Odehyeaba Yaw Nartey
Bosome FM

WINNER FOR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR FROM EASTERN

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Flow
Emak FM

CENTRAL
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Kwaku Mintah Hayford
Rich FM

WINNER FOR MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Prince Appiah Kubi
Pink FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Anapey Francis (Ay3)
Rich FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Nac Abrantie
Rich FM

WINNER FOR NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Nana Kweku Arhin
Live FM

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Repentance
Kingdom FM (Cape Coast)

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Rexford Sackey
Kingdom FM (Mankesim)

WINNER FOR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR FROM CENTRAL

NAME
STATION NAME

Amansan Krakye
Kastle FM

 

 

UPPER WEST
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER WEST

NAME
STATION NAME

Dimbie Jamaldeen
Sungmaali FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER WEST

NAME
STATION NAME

Kanyiri Suburu Lucio
WFM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER WEST

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Sharron
Tumpaani Radio

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER WEST

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Galaxy
WFM

 

 

 

UPPER EAST
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Christopher Kevin Asima
Yem Radio

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Aduko Cletus Essien
Ura Radio

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Poncha
Radio Builsa

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM UPPER EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Gizy
Yem Radio

VOLTA AND OTI
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM VOLTA AND OTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Kwaku Mensah Akrobeto (KMA)
K FM

WINNER FOR MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM VOLTA AND OTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Agyeiwaa Roseline (Obaapa)
Buem FM

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM VOLTA AND OTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Samuel Sammy Sam
KE FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM VOLTA AND OTI

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Terracky
Hilz FM

WINNER FOR NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR FROM VOLTA AND OTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Evans Manasseh
Safari Radio

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM VOLTA AND OTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Bless Dogbatse (DJ Telemo)
Beyond FM

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM VOLTA AND OTI

NAME
STATION NAME

Justice Djamboe (CJ)
Buem FM

NORTHERN_SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST
WINNER FOR MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR FROM NORTHERN_SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Inusah Abdul Rahim
Radio Amana

WINNER FOR SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR FROM NORTHERN_SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Kwaku Oduro
Kesmi FM

WINNER FOR DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR FROM NORTHERN_SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ Mise
Radio Amana

WINNER FOR RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR FROM NORTHERN_SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

DJ AB
Radio Amana

WINNER FOR RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FROM NORTHERN_SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST

NAME
STATION NAME

Ewurama Attoh
Kesmi FM

Top of Form
Bottom of Form
Top of Form
Bottom of Form

Please leave a comment and read from us. Thanks